Sunflower Oil

BSOL-17
Rs. 34 Rs. 34 ( % Off )
Check availability at: * For Indian Pincodes only

About: Extracted from the seeds of the sunflower plant. The oil is liquid at room temperature. It is used in cosmetic as well as cooking preparations. Lately, a lot of research is being done on the properties of the oil which has highlighted some interesting benefits of its cosmetic applications.

Texture: Not viscous & does not leave an oily residue.

Mood/Purpose: Rejuvenate & Fresh Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.

Aroma/Fragrance: Sweet

Active Ingredients: Has a high vitamin E content and low in saturated fat Benefits: Helps in retaining moisture in the skin. It may also provide a protective barrier that resists infection in premature infants. Infants receiving a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil were 41% less likely to develop infections in the hospital.